8x Acacia pravissima – Ovens Wattle

$25.00



Price: 

You will receive: 8 plants

Botanical name: Acacia pravissima
Common name: Ovens Wattle, Alpine wattle
Mature height: 4-6m
Blooming Season:
Spring
Pot size: 40mm tube

We are currently sold out of this plant variety.
Available again in: AUTUMN


 

Out of stock

Join the waitlist to be emailed when this product becomes available

 

 

Tolerances: Heavy frost tolerant
Uses: Informal screen, shade tree
Growth rate: Fast

We offer FLAT RATE delivery. More info
We have a system in place to ensure you receive your plants in the same condition they left our nursery. To help with this, all orders are sent on Mondays only. This helps decrease plants getting stuck in transit over a weekend.