8x Myoporum parvifolium – Fine leaf Creeping Boobialla

$25.00


You will receive: 8 plants
Botanical name: Myoporum parvifolium
Common name: Fine leaf Creeping Boobialla
Mature height: 10cm
Blooming Season:
 Most the year
Pot size: 40mm tube


 

Tough, drought tolerant plant with lovely white flowers throughout most of the year. Ideal as a ground cover for dry sites and for covering embankments. Due to its dense growth, it makes a great plant for preventing weeds also.

We offer FLAT RATE delivery. More info
We have a system in place to ensure you receive your plants in the same condition they left our nursery. To help with this, all orders are sent on Mondays only. This helps decrease plants getting stuck in transit over a weekend.