8x Westringia Wynyabbie Gem – Coastal Rosemary

$25.00 $20.00


You will receive: 8 plants
Botanical name: Westringia Wynyabbie Gem
Common name: Native Rosemary
Mature height: 1.5m
Blooming Season:
 Spring & Summer
Pot size: 40mm tube


 

50 in stock

Westringia Wynyabbie Gem is a hybrid of Westringia fruticosa & Westringia eremicola.  A medium sized shrub with grey-green foliage with mauve flowers most of the year.

Ideal for coastal gardens, a great as formal or informal hedging and screening.

 

 

Delivery:
We offer FLAT RATE delivery. More info
We have a system in place to ensure you receive your plants in the same condition they left our nursery. To help with this, all orders are sent on Mondays only. This helps decrease plants getting stuck in transit over a weekend.

We offer FLAT RATE delivery. More info
We have a system in place to ensure you receive your plants in the same condition they left our nursery. To help with this, all orders are sent on Mondays only. This helps decrease plants getting stuck in transit over a weekend.